TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

David Geister Biography

David Geister

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1989,

Nickname
Bearclaw

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • best friend Jeff, is the brother of Free-Element's guitarist/background singer.
  • Attended Rochester Adams High School, in Rochester, Michigan, the same high school attended by Madonna, Karen Moncrieff, Joe Henry and Tommy Clufetos, Jamison Jones, and Marisa Dorchock.
  • Adopted mother is a direct descendant of former U.S. Supreme Court Chief Justice Harlan F. Stone.
  • fan of Canadian music group Despistado, from Saskatewan
  • Has a Black Belt in Tae Kwon Do
  • He donated signed head-shots to Rocky Stone to be auctioned off to raise money to buy more toys for less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign, along with Dakota Fanning.
  • Enjoys hockey and basketball.
  • 1/2 Eastern European (White) and Half African (1/4 Black and 1/4 Arab).
  • Alaska, USA [2013]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.