TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bruce Michael Hall Biography

Bruce Michael Hall

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1977, Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA

Birth Name
Bruce Robert Hall

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Trivia
  • Has a twin brother, Seth.
  • Once appeared on MTV's Singled Out
  • He attended Central High School in Saint Joseph, Missouri
  • Was a lifeguard at Noyes Pool a public pool in Saint Joseph
  • Once appeared in MTV's Dismissed.
  • He is 53 minutes younger than his brother Seth
  • His mother Jetona, works for the state of Missouri in the Division of Aging.
  • When he was in high school he and his brother were in a fashion show at the Dillard's in Saint Joseph, Missouri.
  • His identical twin brother, Seth Hall, took over the role of "Reese Durkee" on the daytime soap opera "Passions" in 2003 when Bruce left the show.
  • When choosing a name to act with, 'Bruce Hall' and 'Bruce R. Hall' was taken. So finally, out of desperation, Bruce combined his first name with his twin brother's middle name and became 'Bruce Michael Hall'



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.