TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Danny Masterson Biography

Danny Masterson

Biography


Date of Birth
13 December 1976, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name
Daniel Peter Masterson

Nickname
DJ Donkey Punch
DJ Mom Jeans

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • Older brother of actor Christopher Masterson
  • His favorite band is Pearl Jam.
  • Co-hosted the Fox-TV special Woodstock '99 (1999) with his That '70s Show (1998) co-star Wilmer Valderrama.
  • He is frequently the guest DJ in several Los Angeles clubs, going by the name DJ DonkeyPunch, but later changed the name to DJ Mom Jeans.
  • Attended Art Center College of Design in Pasadena for a semester, but work kept interfering with attending classes.
  • Went to public school thru 10th grade but had to switch to tutoring to graduate, as the acting jobs became more frequent and lengthy.
  • Older half-brother of Alanna Masterson and Jordan Masterson from his mother's second marriage. Older half brother of Will Masterson from his father's second marriage.
  • He and his fellow castmates from That '70s Show (1998), Topher Grace (Eric) and Laura Prepon (Donna) have made guest appearances on King of the Hill (1997), but only he and Topher appeared in the same episode titled King of the Hill: Megalo Dale (2003), Season 7 episode 10.
  • Co-owner of a Los Angeles restaurant, Dolce, with That '70s Show (1998) co-stars Wilmer Valderrama and Ashton Kutcher.
  • Club promoter: Sunday nights at Guy's, a jazz band/Cotton Club era. [2004]
  • With his brother, Christopher Masterson, and That '70s Show (1998) costar Laura Prepon, has invested in "Card Player Magazine".
  • Currently resides in Los Angeles, California and New York City. [2006]
  • Hosts radio show: Feel my heat in Los Angeles. (Indie 103.1)
  • Was a child model at the tender age of four before taking the turn to acting.
  • He paid $2,995,000 to purchase a 4,323-square-foot house, in Los Angeles' Los Feliz area, that was once owned by rock and roll legend, Chuck Berry. [2007]
  • Engaged to actress Bijou Phillips.
  • Cousin of Angus T. Jones.
  • Brother-in-law of Mackenzie Phillips, Jeffrey Phillips and Chynna Phillips, William Baldwin.
  • Brother-in-law of Tamerlane Phillips.
  • Became a father for 1st time, at age 37, when his wife Bijou Phillips gave birth to their daughter, Fianna Frances Masterson, on February 14, 2014.
  • Trademarks:
  • Afro
  • Quotes
  • When I was 15, my parents left town for a month. They hid the keys to the car, but I found them. That month, I drove my stepdad's Thunderbird Super Coupe into Manhattan every day, and I would crank Cypress Hill as I flew around the city, racing the taxis.
  • If I could make millions of dollars being a softball player, I would quit acting in a second.
  • I've never smoked pot. I don't even take aspirin. I know people who do a lot of drugs, and they keep thinking about things from the past and things ahead. But they're not living right here and now.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.