TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chris Demetral Biography

Chris Demetral

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1976, Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Peter Demetral

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Trivia
  • His last name translates to "Crazy Jim" in Greek. Chris enjoys basketball (a huge Laker fan), writing, and chess.
  • Attended Macomb Community College in Clinton Township, Michigan, from 1994 to 1995. He did this to escape the Hollywood limelight for a little while, even though he was commuting back and forth between California and Michigan to film his scenes for HBO's Dream On (1990).
  • Best remembered by the public as Damian Waters, Preston's older brother, in Blank Check (1994).
  • Started working as a coach at Pinecrest School. [September 2001]
  • Editor/Writer for WickedInfo.com [2007]
  • Filmed 22 Episodes of the television series titled _"The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne" (2000)_ as the title character. [1998]
  • Editor/Writer for WickedInfo.com as the character Simon Thorn [2005]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.