TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Cameron Finley Biography

Cameron Finley

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1987, Garland, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Joseph Cameron Finley

Mini Biography
Cameron Finley was born August 30th, 1987 in Garland, Texas. Always the energetic kid, his parents took him to an acting seminar near his Texas home at age three. It was there they found energy wasn't the only thing he had...wrapped up in the energy was a very talented actor. He landed his first gig...a Shell commercial. By 1992, Hollywood came knocking with not just one, but two movie roles for him. His first film, "A Perfect World," and a second, "What's Eating Gilbert Grape," playing one of Mary Steenburgen's children. 1994 marked Cameron's first television series appearance on the hit show, "Walker, Texas Ranger." He then went on to carry the lead role in the cinema remake of "Leave it to Beaver," as Theodore Cleaver. He then went on to play a supporting role as Travis in Sandra Bullock's "Hope Floats," directed by Forest Whitaker. After several more performances, Finley turned his attention towards the sciences, leaving his acting career and studying genetic engineering. He graduated from UCSD in 2010 with a degree in Molecular Biology and Genetics. He authored nine scientific publications and developed several novel disease fighting therapeutics. He is an inventor, scientist, maker, puppeteer, and artist, residing in Brooklyn, NY. Returning to his entertainment roots, he has taken up performing once more on stages throughout New York City, in the form of spoken word, puppetry, movement, and circus. He returned to acting in 2018.


Trivia
  • Auditioned for the role of Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars: Episode 1 The Phantom Menace.
  • Cameron has two brothers. His father's name is Charles (Chuck). His mother's name is Alexa. They moved to California from Texas to allow Cameron to pursue his acting career.
  • He graduated from UCSD in 2010 and is currently a Molecular Biology researcher [May 2011]
  • He graduated from Moorpark High School and is going to attend Moorpark College in the fall. [June 2005]
  • Finley has growth hormone deficiency, a rare condition where the brain does not produce growth hormone.
  • As a child, Cameron had eidetic, or photographic, memory.
  • Cameron has performed Burlesque numbers in Brooklyn, New York.
  • His IQ is rumored to be 180.
  • Cameron regularly attends music festivals, starting with Coachella in 2007.
  • According to UCLA, Finley has an IQ above 160.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.