TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Douglas Smith Biography

Douglas Smith

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1985, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Douglas Alexander Smith

Nickname
Doogie
Doug

Height
6' 3¼" (1.91 m)

Trivia
  • Brother of actor Gregory Smith.
  • Has a brother, Andrew and a sister, Samantha.
  • Born in Toronto, to British-born producer Maurice Smith and California-born actress Terrea Smith (née Oster).
  • He is in a band called "Alaskan Summer", with girlfriend Ashton Lunceford.
  • His father is English-born (from London) and his mother is American-born (from California). Douglas is mainly of English and Ashkenazi Jewish descent, with small amounts of Dutch, German, Swedish, and Norwegian, ancestry.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.