TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

David Kaye Biography

David Kaye

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1988, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Nickname
DK

Mini Biography
Vancouver-based artist David Kaye was born on August 4, 1988 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada before his family moved to Vancouver, British Columbia in 1989. David's film debut came in the Academy Award-winning film Legends of the Fall (1994) as Samuel Decker.

David continued to work as a child actor, breaking into the voice over scene in 2001, voicing 100 episodes as the title character in Make Way for Noddy (2001) until he took a break to go to school at the University of British Columbia. While attending school, he took a film production class and realized a new passion. In 2008, he started Whiskaye Films with Jameson Parker. He graduated in 2011 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in Acting. After graduating, David performed in a number of live shows, including three BC based runs of multiple award-winning hip-hop Shakespeare musical "The Bombitty of Errors".

While live performances were beginning to roll in, David had been producing music videos with Whiskaye Films and teamed up with award-winning writer and director Tyler Funk. David worked with Tyler's company North of Now Films, producing branded digital content and broadcast commercials, garnering millions of online views and multiple awards.

David is producing and voicing several characters in White Ninja (2015).

He is an actor and producer also known for 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001).





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.