TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Asher Book Biography

Asher Book

Biography


Date of Birth
18 December 1988, Arlington, Virginia, USA

Birth Name
Asher Monroe Book

Nickname
Ash

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Asher Monroe is a professional Actor , Singer , Writer and aspiring Director . He got his early start at age 6 landing Chip in the first national broadway tour of Beauty and the Beast. Following a stint of multiple Broadway shows including ( Sound of Music , Oliver and Prince in the Pauper) where he attended the Professional children's school and P.P.A.S. (original FAME school) in NYC. Destiny must have played a big part in him landing the lead role in MGM's remake of the original FAME movie. Along with numerous nationally syndicated tv appearances under his belt ( Parenthood, Mentalist, and Medium. ) Music has always played a pivotal role in Asher's career. He was signed to Warner Brothers as a recording artist, toured the world selling out large venues , started his own independent label with 3 top ten singles gracing the billboard charts. Asher is now working on promoting his first unreleased directorial debut of a film he wrote and starred in called " Book of Love ." A lot to be thankful for and lot to look forward to for this budding young creative entrepreneur .


Trivia
  • He is a very talented singer and accomplished bass and electric guitarist. He claims that he got into acting, due to his love for music. In the ABC Family movie, Pop Rocks (2004), he sang and recorded the song, "I Want To Be Your Man", for the movie's soundtrack.
  • He has an official twitter, he likes to tweet.
  • Is a lead singer in the American Boy band V Factory.
  • Is an American actor, singer and dancer.
  • Filming The Mentalist (2008). [August 2010]
  • His great-uncle (his maternal grandmother's brother) was theatrical producer Hardy William Smith. Hardy was the partner of actor Peter Glenville.
  • Asher is of German, English, Swiss-German, and some Irish and Dutch, descent.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.