TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Devon Werkheiser Biography

Devon Werkheiser

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1991, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name
Devon Joseph Werkheiser

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Devon Werkheiser is an actor and musician known for his starring role as Ned Bigby in Nickelodeon's hit TV series Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004). In October 2007, Devon accepted the Kids Choice Award in Germany, where Ned's was voted favorite TV series, and in 2010 the Italian Kids Choice Award for favorite male star. He joined the cast of ABC Family's Greek (2007) for the final season as Pledge Spidey. He starred in Lifetime's "Bad Sister" (2015) and "Sundown" (2016) with Camilla Belle, Sara Paxton, Teri Hatcher, and Jordi Mollà. In addition to TV and film, Devon is a talented singer/songwriter. His first EP "I Am" was released on iTunes in 2013. His second EP "Here and Now' came out in 2015. And his first album "Prologue" was released in 2016. He continues to inspire with his Youtube Series "Devon's Life Survival Guide".


Trivia
  • Has an older sister, Vanessa Werkheiser.
  • He has German, English, Slovak, Italian, and Polish ancestry (his maternal grandmother was of half Italian and half Polish descent).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.