TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Devon Roy-Brown Biography

Devon Roy-Brown

Biography


Date of Birth
2 December 1978, Houston, Texas, USA

Nickname
Ven Scott

Trivia
  • Lead singer for the heavy metal band, "Dead Earth Politics". Based out of Austin, Texas, they won Best Metal Band at the SXSW Austin Music Awards in 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016.
  • Ven is an avid defender of animal rights and has a deep love for pit bull type dogs. He works to promote a better understanding of the breed and to help eliminate the myths surrounding them.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.