TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Andrew Lawrence Biography

Andrew Lawrence

Biography


Date of Birth
12 December 1988, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Andrew James Lawrence

Nickname
Andy

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Son of Donna and Joe Lawrence, Andrew Lawrence, affectionately called Andy, was born in Philadelphia, PA on the 12th of January, 1988. Starting show biz at age three, Andy Lawrence fits right into the family of stars that he was born into. Andy is loved by people everywhere for his charming smile, accurate impressions, good attitude, sweet countenance, and many more talents.


Trivia
  • Younger brother of actors Joey Lawrence and Matthew Lawrence.
  • Uncle to older brother Joey's daughter, Charli.
  • He is filming a movie in Texas [September 2004]
  • Plays "Jason" on United States of Tara (2009). [April 2009]
  • He is of Italian and British descent.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.