TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Noah Jupe Biography

Noah Jupe

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 2005, London

Birth Name
Noah Casford Jupe

Trivia
  • English actor. Son of filmmaker and producer Chris Jupe and actress Katy Cavanagh-Jupe.
  • Born Noah Casford Jupe in Islington, London, England.
  • Bears a resemblance to Peter Miles, a child actor of the late forties and early fifties, and played a character named Peter Miles in Ford v Ferrari (2019).
  • Quotes
  • [on George Clooney] I learned from him that all of your emotions are in your eyes. That's what I learned from him. It's all about creating in your eyes and letting the audience see into your soul - see what you're feeling. That was the main thing I learned from him.
  • One thing that scares me is that in life, I'll never have enough time to be all the different versions of myself and do all the different things in the world and discover the different sides of my soul. And I feel like with this job, I'm able to play these characters and inhabit these people, and it really helps me discover sides of myself I wouldn't necessarily have found otherwise.
  • [on Honey Boy (2019)] The audition process was scarier that the actual movie, just because I didn't know anyone and hadn't gotten the part - I didn't know that I was good enough yet. Whereas when I got the part it was almost like, 'Oh right, I can do this!' Otis is so far from me in terms of personality; I really didn't know if I could stretch that far and inhabit this other person.
  • [on if he would want to be in a Marvel or Star Wars film] Neither. Neither. I want, like, 'Fargo.' I want 'Magnolia.' I want 'The Deer Hunter.' I want that s-. I love Marvel. I love 'Star Wars.' Great movies, but not for me as an actor. I always say if I'm going to be in a movie like that, I have to be a villain and I have to die. I'll be in a Marvel movie if that's the case.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2021 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.