TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Breanna Yde Biography

Breanna Yde

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 2003, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name
Breanna Nicole Yde

Nickname
Koala

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Mini Biography
Breanna Yde is a talented young actress who currently stars in the role of "Tomika" in Nickelodeon's highly anticipated new series School of Rock, which premieres in 2016. She will also recur as "Ronnie Anne" on Nickelodeon's upcoming animated series The Loud House, premiering in 2016. Breanna previously starred as "Frankie" on Nickelodeon's live-action supernatural comedy, The Haunted Hathaways. She also guest starred on the Nick at Nite series Instant Mom. Some of her film credits include the Nickelodeon Movie for Television Santa Hunters, directed by Savage Steve Holland and The Dark Prophecy, directed by Anthony E. Zuiker. Breanna is also a talented musician. She sings and is learning to play both the piano and the guitar.

Breanna was born in Sydney, Australia and is a dual citizen of Australia and the United States. She grew up in Las Vegas, San Diego and currently lives in Los Angeles. She also loves playing sports like tennis, golf and basketball. Breanna is the youngest of six kids, four of which are grown.


Trivia
  • Her last name is pronounced "EE-dee".
  • She has three older brothers and two older sisters.
  • Her father is Bill Yde, CEO of Global Traffic Network.
  • She knows how to play the ukulele, guitar, bass, piano and drums. She also sings. She credits her father's musical influence for her many talents.
  • Her mother is half Filipino and was born in the Philippines.
  • Ed Sheeran and Tori Kelly are two of her favorite musicians.
  • She has always wanted to be an actress. When she was little, she liked to pretend she was Tom Cruise doing stunt scenes in the movie Mission Impossible.
  • She considers herself a tomboy.
  • She loves to play sports such as golf, football, basketball, and tennis. She also juggles, skis, and surfs.
  • She has two dogs. One is a yellow lab, and one is a bichon.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.