TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Elias Harger Biography

Elias Harger

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 2007, Denver, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Elias Logan Harger

Height
4' 6" (1.37 m)

Mini Biography
Elias, a Colorado native, has been acting since the age of five. He has appeared in numerous performances in the Denver theatre community; among them a "A Christmas Carol" & "Shrek: The Musical" as well as several commercials. Between the stage and in front of the camera Elias continued to appear in new projects & went from playing roles like the innocent Tiny Tim to darker, more otherworldly roles in the film Popsy (2014) and Lifetime Network's The Ghost Inside My Child (2013). Most recently, after a vast search, Elias snagged one of the leads of Netflix's series revival Fuller House (2016) as DJ's charismatic son, Max. Elias is in a Spanish-immersion school and enjoys swimming, skiing, playing the piano, and creating art.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.