TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bug Hall Biography

Bug Hall

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1985, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Brandon Hall

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Trivia
  • Second oldest in family.
  • Regarding how his nickname came about: His mother worked at a day care center, and she would bring him to work with her. She didn't want other kids to sit on him, so she made up a game that he was a "bug" and if they sat on him they would smash him.
  • Moved away from his mother and has bought his own home near L.A.
  • Has cut some music tracks recently (2004). He loves to sing, and looks forward to performing for a charity telethon in Iowa each year.
  • Currently an acting teacher in Joey Travolta's entertainment experience. [2004]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.