TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

John Patrick Amedori Biography

John Patrick Amedori

Biography


Date of Birth
20 December 1987, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Nickname
JP
JPA

Height
5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Mini Biography
At a very young age, Amedori discovered he had the natural ability to learn and play music. This creative outlet quickly ignited his love for all things creative. Throughout his growing career, he has had the privilege to work with and learn from some of the smartest and brightest people in Hollywood. Amedori portrayed the Character Gabe on Netflix's Dear White People, created by Justin Simien based on his 2014 Directorial debut and Sundance award-winning film of the same name. He continues to flex his musical talents by creating original songs for T.V. and Film. Most recently, Amedori has added writing and directing to his resume.


Trivia
  • He attended acting school at the Actors Center in Philadelphia.
  • Brother of Anthony Amedori.
  • He landed his role in Almost Famous (2000) by sending the director a videotape of himself playing the electric guitar. The director liked it so much that he wrote up a part just for John.
  • Is good friends with actor Taylor Ball from the TV show, "Still Standing"
  • Played (the ghost of) the cousin of the character played by Vanessa Lengies, on (separate episodes of) "Ghost Whisperer", and they're in "Stick It", together.
  • Starred in the independent feature, "Incest" (2002), which won the Audience Award at the Denver Film Festival.
  • Contributed the song, "Love Song," to the soundtrack of the movie "Stick It," in which he appeared.
  • He is of Tuscarora Indian heritage.
  • He is a natural Musician and can play virtually any instrument by ear.
  • A member of the Band "Ceesau" who released their first CD on March 18, 2008. Other Members include CSI: NY's Carmine Givoinazzo and Michael Brasic. [March 2008]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.