TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Sabrina Carpenter Biography

Sabrina Carpenter

Biography


Date of Birth
11 December 1999, Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name
Sabrina Ann Lynn Carpenter

Height
5' (1.52 m)

Mini Biography
Sabrina was born, in 1999, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. In 2010, she landed her 1st acting role in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), as a young victim interviewed by Detective Elliot Stabler (Christopher Meloni). Sabrina performed on a Chinese television station, where she sang "Something's Got a Hold on Me", by Etta James. She played "Young Chloe" on The Goodwin Games (2013) in 2012 and was a lead dancer for "Just Dance Kids 2". Sabrina also appeared in the Austin & Ally (2011) episode, Austin & Ally: Moon Week & Mentors (2013), as "Lucy Gluckman", in September of 2013. Carpenter's song, "Smile", was charted on Radio Disney and is on the Sofia the First (2013) soundtrack. On March 14, 2014, her song "Can't Blame a Girl for Trying" was released on Radio Disney and on iTunes as a debut single.


Trivia
  • Good friends with her Girl Meets World (2014) co-star, Rowan Blanchard.
  • Younger sister of Sarah Carpenter.
  • Quotes
  • The first songs I learned was 'Crazy' by Patsy Cline and 'At Last' by Etta James. I had been growing up with the Beatles, Pink Floyd, great bands.
  • I get inspiration from literally everything and anything. I take inspiration from people, relationships, stories, and I take inspiration from movies I see, books I read and songs I hear.
  • Singing is about telling a story. When you are onstage, you get to be your own self... When acting, you're someone else.
  • My first inspiration for acting came from the first episode of 'Hannah Montana.' That's when I knew I wanted to be a singer and an actress.
  • Honestly I'm not a huge TV person. The only show that I've seen every episode of is 'Pretty Little Liars.' It's my favorite show. I wish I could get into other shows, but I just don't have time!
  • My favorite thing before going to school was watching 'Full House,' 'Sabrina the Teenage Witch,' and 'Boy Meets World.'



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.