TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Greer Grammer Biography

Greer Grammer

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1992, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Kandace Greer Grammer

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Trivia
  • Younger half-sister of Spencer Grammer.
  • Daughter of Kelsey Grammer and Barrie Buckner.
  • Ex-stepdaughter of Camille Grammer.
  • Miss Teen Malibu 2008.
  • Held the title of Miss Teen Malibu for 2 consecutive years - 2008 and 2009.
  • Miss Regional California Teen USA 2011.
  • Competed and placed in the Top 10 for Miss California Teen USA for 3 years in 2008, 2009, and 2010.
  • Attended high school at Idyllwild Arts Academy from 2006-2008 as a musical theater major.
  • Is a member of the national sorority Kappa Kappa Gamma.
  • Attends the University of Southern California (USC) and is majoring in Theater.
  • Actress Spencer Grammer (Greek (2007)) is her older half-sister.
  • HelloGiggles produced a 5-episode podcast series about the making of Manson's Lost Girls (2016) which features discussions with cast members Mackenzie Mauzy, Jeff Ward, Eden Brolin, Christian Madsen, Greer Grammer, Grace Victoria Cox, Garrett Coffey, Isabel Shill, executive producer Nancy Bennett, and director Leslie Libman.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.