TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Grace Phipps Biography

Grace Phipps

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1992, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Grace Victoria Phipps

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography
Grace Phipps (born May 4, 1992) is an American actress, best known for her roles as "Amy Martin" in the television series, The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011) and "April Young" in The Vampire Diaries (2009). Phipps was born in Austin, Texas, raised in Boerne, Texas and San Antonio, Texas, where she graduated from Robert E. Lee High School, and The North East School of the Arts, majoring in Musical Theatre. Following her 2010 high school graduation, Phipps moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting and immediately landed the role as "Bee" in the remake Fright Night (2011), as well as originating the role of "Amy" on the canceled series, "The Nine Lives of Chloe King". In 2012, she was cast as the new recurring character, "April Young", on "The Vampire Diaries".


Trivia
  • Graduated in 2010 from the Northeast School of the Arts (NESA) in San Antonio, Texas.
  • Attended and worked at San Antonio's Magik Children's Theatre for most of her childhood and adolescence.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.