TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Anthony Del Negro Biography

Anthony Del Negro

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1992, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Anthony Bernard Del Negro

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Mini Biography
Anthony Del Negro is originally from New Jersey and resides in Los Angeles. He studied acting at the New Jersey School of Dramatic Arts and graduated Summa Cum Laude from Seton Hall University earning a Bachelor of Arts degree with a double major in Public Relations and Journalism. He has appeared on stage and in key supporting roles in many feature films that have been widely distributed and earned him a dedicated fan base worldwide. Anthony is best known for his breakout role as Tyler Deighton in Universal/Chiller Film's thriller "Deep in the Darkness" where he played opposite Dean Stockwell as his grandson.

In early 2016, Anthony donated his kidney to a stranger through an exchange program to secure a reciprocal kidney donation for his father, who then received a successful transplant. In his free time, Anthony enjoys playing tennis, running, and sailing.


Trivia
  • Awarded the President's Volunteer Service Award from the President's Council on Service and Civic Participation with Congress.
  • Has performed in stage productions of Scrooge, Charlie Brown, The Wizard of Oz (Scarecrow), The King and I (King), and the Music Man (Charlie Cowell).
  • Related to Matthew Del Negro and Vinny Del Negro.
  • Featured in "Who's Who Among Outstanding High School Students," a book registered with the Library of Congress in Washington, D.C.
  • Is an honors student.
  • Plays tennis, and is a member of the Chamber Orchestra at his high school in Belleville, NJ.
  • Anthony is a big fan of horror films. His favorites are The Shining, Misery, Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Scream, and Halloween.
  • Anthony is a member of the United States Achievement Academy - Who's who among honor students.
  • Completed his first feature horror film script.
  • All Region Witness at 2011 and 2012 Regional Tournament for American Mock Trial Association.
  • Graduate of Seton Hall University.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.