TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Noah Centineo Biography

Noah Centineo

Biography


Birth Name
Noah Gregory Centineo

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mini Biography
Noah Centineo is an American actor. He portrays Jesus Adams Foster in The Fosters (2013), for which he was nominated for a Teen Choice Award.

He was born Noah Gregory Centineo on May 9, 1996 in Miami, Florida, to parents Kellee Janel (Andres) and Gregory Vincent Centineo. He grew up in Boynton Beach, Florida with his older sister, Taylor. He attended BAK Middle School of the Arts and Boca Raton Community High School, before moving to Los Angeles in 2012 at the age of 16.

Noah made his acting debut as Josh Peters in the family film The Gold Retrievers (2009). His first notable role was as Jaden Stark in the Disney Channel film How to Build a Better Boy (2014). He was subsequently cast in the Disney Channel comedy pilot Growing Up and Down (2014), before landing the role of Jesus Adams Foster in The Fosters (2013), taking over the role from Jake T. Austin. In 2017, he was nominated for the Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Star: Male.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.