TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chandler Massey Biography

Chandler Massey

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1990, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name
Chandler Abit Massey

Nickname
Chan

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Chandler Massey was born and raised in Atlanta, Georgia, with his two younger siblings. He is the son of Lewis (former Secretary of State of Georgia) and Amy Massey. Chandler graduated from Norcross High School in May, 2009. While there, he was active in the Drama Club and took part in many of the school productions. Later that year, he moved to Los Angeles to attend UCLA and pursue his dream of acting. In December 2009, after completing his first quarter at UCLA, Chandler auditioned for the role of "Will Horton" on NBC's top-rated daytime drama, Days of Our Lives and won the role. During Chandler's first four years on the show, he garnered 4 Daytime Emmy nominations and 3 wins for Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series, thus becoming the first actor to win this honor for playing a gay character. He left Days in 2013 to continue his studies at UCLA and to star in a few independent films. In 2017, Chandler reprised his role as Will Horton on Days in 2017 and earned his 5th Emmy nomination. In 2018, he graduated from UCLA. Chandler resides in Los Angeles.


Trivia
  • Filming Days of Our Lives. [February 2010]



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.