TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Samantha Boscarino Biography

Samantha Boscarino

Biography


Date of Birth
26 December 1994, Ventura County, California, USA

Birth Name
Samantha Joann Boscarino

Nickname
sambosco
Sam
Sammy
Sam Bosco

Height
5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography
Boscarino was born on 26th of December in Ventura County, California in the USA, in 1994. She is an Italian and Ecuadorian descendant. She has a sister named Lea Boscarino. Samantha Boscarino debuted from the film, The Clique (2008) as Alicia Rivera which in 2008. Samantha Boscarino featured, in the film, The Perfect Game (2009) as Gloria Jimenez and also appeared in tv series called Jonas (2009) as Amy in 2009. In 2010, Boscarino made her appearance in TV series like True Jackson, VP (2008) as Carla Gustav and Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) as Lisa Cucuy and Parenthood (2010) as Lindsay. From 2010 to 2014, she had a recurring role in tv series called Good Luck Charlie (2010) as Skyler. Samantha Boscarino appeared in Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures (2011) as C.J/Cindy Johnson in 2011. The following year, Boscarino was cast in the main role in an American teen sitcom which aired on Nickelodeon called How to Rock (2012). This was yet another notable role from her after her role in the film, The Clique (2008) as Alicia Rivera. Samantha Boscarino starred in a television film called Zoe Gone (2014) in the role as Amber. The same year she also appeared in action police procedural tv series called NCIS: Semper Fortis (2014) as Mary LaFleur.In 2015, Boscarino made her appearance in a comedy tv series called House of Lies (2012) as Avery and in a coming of age television sitcom called Girl Meets World (2014) as Sophie Miller which aired on a Disney Channel. Girl Meets World (2014) is a sequel to the sitcom named Boy Meets World (1993) which used to air on ABC. Boscarino makes several appearances in children's panel game show called Figure it Out.This year, Samantha Boscarino will be seen in a TV film called The Cheerleader Murders (2016) as Ellie Davis. Samantha Boscarino has done many movies and series during her career and we expect to see even more from her in near future. She has done many photo shoots and is active on many social sites including facebook, twitter, and Instagram.


Trivia
  • Is of Italian and Ecuadorian descendant.
  • She has a sister, Lea Boscarino.
  • She is best friends with fellow actress Bridgit Mendler.
  • Quotes
  • Someone once told me I was gold and not diamond, I smiled and replied "Thank you, but diamonds break easier than gold and people shine more through brokenness"



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.