TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Dalton Gray Biography

Dalton Gray

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1997, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Dalton Edward Gray

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mini Biography
Dalton was born in Houston Texas and shortly moved Katy, Texas. His dad is a sheriff deputy and his mom started her own aviation business to be able to travel with Dalton to all his auditions and acting jobs. He has an older sister Katie. At age 13, Dalton was asked to do print work, didn't do it because he wanted to focus on his motocross career. Shortly after, Dalton broke his collarbone and, unable to ride his dirt-bike for a few weeks, he contacted an agent and they setup an audition for a feature film I Lack. He landed his first acting job and that was the start of Dalton's love for acting.

Dalton is known for playing Master Mike in season four of American Horror Story, Jack Colson the son of Terry Colson (David Morse) in HBO's Treme, playing a Young Harry (Jeff Daniels) in Dumb and Dumber To.

When Dalton is not working, he loves riding motocross, BMX, video games, and hanging out with friends.


Trivia
  • Before he started acting, he was an accomplished Motorcross racer which he started at age 8. With over 200 victories as well 15 sponsors from various Motorcross-related suppliers, by age 10 he owned 5 bikes.
  • Started acting at 12, when he auditioned for a part "just for fun" which led to him being cast in his first production.
  • Dalton's pet is a Bearded Deagon.
  • Dalton is a nation level motocross racer.
  • Honored by Rick Perry, Governor of Texas in his Efforts to Stop Bullying.
  • Started filming Flay on his 17th birthday.
  • Studied with acclaimed booking coach 'Amy Lyndon' (gv).



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.