TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Riker Lynch Biography

Riker Lynch

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1991, Littleton, Colorado, USA

Birth Name
Riker Anthony Lynch

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Riker Anthony Lynch (born Nov 8, 1991) is an American television actor, singer, songwriter, musician and composer. He is one of the founding members of the band, "R5", formed with his siblings, Rocky Lynch, Rydel Lynch and Ross Lynch (and drummer Ellington Ratliff). He is best-known for his recurring role as "Jeff", one of the members of the singing group, "The Warblers", on the television show, Glee (2009).


Trivia
  • Moved from Littleton, CO to LA in 2007.
  • Plays guitar, piano, and drums.
  • He is in a band, called "R5", with his family: Rocky Lynch, Ross Lynch, Rydel Lynch, and their best friend, Ellington Ratliff.
  • Has 3 brothers, Rocky Lynch, Ross Lynch, Ryland Lynch, and 1 sister, Rydel Lynch.
  • He is a second cousin of dancers Derek Hough and Julianne Hough. Their maternal grandmothers are sisters. His ancestry includes German, Irish, English, 1/16th Danish, and smaller amounts of French, Scottish, and Welsh.
  • Quotes
  • There is nothing more awesome than being yourself.
  • [on touring with his two brothers,(Ross Lynch, Rocky Lynch) sister,(Rydel Lynch) and family friend(Ellington Ratliff) as 'R5'] There's definitely moments here and there where we'll be rehearsing and we'll disagree about playing this song first, or closing with that song, and it will turn into a mini argument. But most of the time we're all actually pretty good with each other and all get along.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.