TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Alex Steele Biography

Alex Steele

Biography


Date of Birth
3 December 1995, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Alex Rose Steele

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Mini Biography
Alex Steele was born on July 3rd, 1995 in Toronto, Ontario. She is best known for her role as "Tori" on Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001), but was first seen on the show as "Angela". She co-starred in The Choking Game (2014) as "Nina", a movie revealing the dangers in self suffocation, and as "Rebecca" in Wildflower (2016).


Trivia
  • Is the younger sister of fellow Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) actress, Cassie Steele.
  • Alex appeared in Degrassi: The Next Generation in seasons 1-5 as Angela Jeramiah (Craig Manning's half sister), at the same time that her older sister Cassie was a lead in the show. She is now a regular in the show as a completely different character, Tori Santamaria.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.