TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bella Heathcote Biography

Bella Heathcote

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1987, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name
Isabella Heathcote

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Born Isabella, "Bella" Heathcote is an actress from Australia. Her first roles include playing "Amanda Fowler" on the Australian television soap opera, Neighbours (1985), for which she is best known. She was a recipient of a Heath Ledger Scholarship in May 2010. Tim Burton cast Heathcote as "Victoria Winters" in his film adaptation of Dark Shadows (2012) in February 2011, which will be out in 2012.


Trivia
  • Former Australia National Theatre Drama School student (2008) and winner of the 2010 Heath Ledger Award.
  • Quotes
  • All my stuff is men's fashion. It's always oversized shirts, boyfriend blazers and trousers.
  • I collect skulls; I think that a beautiful skull is a really good gift for a guy.
  • You know, he's a bit of a rock star, but I think he's consciously learnt how to make people feel comfortable around him. Because otherwise, how could anyone act opposite him? The whole time you'd be thinking, 'My god, it's Johnny Depp!'
  • I have a bit of a lava lamp fetish. They are kind of hideous, but there is something so therapeutic about them.
  • I think for me, home needs to be a sanctuary. I need to feel like I've escaped the day when I get home.
  • I'd say the majority of my friends are Australians, although I have some good American friends, but I think with Aussies, we just get it. We don't take each other too seriously, which is a relief.
  • I think there is something about L.A., fortunately: once you get one role people think, 'Oh well, someone employed her, so maybe we can.' I mean, that's my idea of it, anyway. 'She can put one foot in front of the other and say a line.'
  • I like giving music-themed gifts. I've given a couple of music documentaries to boys. Especially if they don't have the same taste as me, I try to infiltrate their mind with my favourite bands.
  • I did dancing and singing when I was little, and then when I was 12 years old my friends were taking speech and drama at school. They were private lessons, and I started doing that. Over the years everyone else dropped out and I just kept going. I loved it.
  • I was a huge nerd in high school. Sure, I socialized - but I was definitely a nerd.
  • All on-set kisses are weird, no matter who it is, especially with people standing around coughing and sneezing. It's very uncomfortable!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.