TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Charlie Rowe Biography

Charlie Rowe

Biography


Date of Birth
23 December 1996, Islington, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Charlie John Rowe

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • He was originally cast as the 12-year-old Charles Xavier in X: First Class (2011). However, he was ultimately replaced by Laurence Belcher as the shooting schedule of the film conflicted with that of Neverland (2011).
  • He is of English, Scottish, Czech Jewish (from a paternal great-grandmother), Greek (from a maternal great-grandfather), French, and Manx (Isle of Man) descent.
  • He was one of the final candidates for the role of Spider-Man, but he ended up losing the role out to Tom Holland.
  • Trademarks:
  • His fans are called Rowebots.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.