TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chandler Riggs Biography

Chandler Riggs

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1999, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Nickname
ChairHandler

Height
5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Trivia
  • He has a younger brother.
  • His parents are William Riggs and Gina Ann Riggs.
  • His favorite movie is The Mist (2007).
  • He organizes a fan meeting every year.
  • Riggs was born in Atlanta, Georgia, the son of Gina Ann Carlton and William Riggs.
  • Riggs was cast as Carl Grimes on the AMC television series The Walking Dead (2010) at the age of 10.
  • Since February 2013 he has been enrolled in public school again. On May 28, 2014 he finished 9th grade at Etwoah High School in Woodstock, Georgia.
  • Quotes
  • I don't really read any comics, but when I got casted on the show, I starting reading 'The Walking Dead' comics. I felt like I needed a better idea of the character.
  • I'm really into, like, electric pop music and dubstep, things like that.
  • I really like Deadmau5 and Coyote Kisses. And Foo Fighters too, I like rock.
  • I do a lot of video games - I have a YouTube channel where I record me playing video games with my friends and post it. That's a hobby I have and a lot of what I do in my off time.
  • Since in that world the idea of the dead coming back to life never existed, they didn't have a name to call them, so they called them walkers.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.