TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Eliza Doolittle Biography

Eliza Doolittle

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1988, Westminster, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Eliza Sophie Caird

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
  • Granddaughter of Sylvia Young.
  • Daughter of John Caird and Frances Ruffelle.
  • Niece of Alison Ruffelle.
  • Sister of Nathaniel Caird.
  • Her paternal Great grandparents (her father's paternal grandparents) come from Dundee, Scotland.
  • Has eight siblings.
  • Her parents divorced when she was four years old.
  • Chose the stage name Eliza Doolittle, because when she was little her nickname was Eliza Doolittle.
  • Her mother won a Tony award for her role Éponine in the English version of Les Misérables.
  • Was made an 'ambassador' for Nike in 2010.
  • Quotes
  • I think sometimes I can be a little bit detached from the songs that I know will be hits because they're less personal. Sometimes I can tell when I'm writing catchy melodies and stuff and I'm proud of it. Although, if there were an actual formula for it, I'd be loaded by now.
  • Music is the only thing that is going to be there for me, no matter what. So when I finish a song, I love it and I play it out loud. It's the best thing I've ever felt. Better than love, I think.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.