TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bob Moffatt Biography

Bob Moffatt

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1984, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name
Robert Franklin Peter Moffatt

Nickname
The Duke

Height
5' 9" (1.75 m)

Trivia
  • He and his brothers started out as a country band when they were around 8 and 9 years old, but then moved on to pop in their earlier teen years, and later became a rock band, just before breaking up
  • Is a triplet.
  • Member of The Moffatts with his brothers Dave Moffatt, Clint Moffatt, and Scott Moffatt. He played the drums and sang backup.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.