TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bree Essrig Biography

Bree Essrig

Biography


Date of Birth
21 December 1990, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name
Breeana Danielle Essrig

Height
5' 3" (1.6 m)

Mini Biography
Bree Essrig was born and raised in Los Angeles. After getting her start on YouTube, Essrig broke into the industry as an actor, writer, and host. She has starred in thousands of videos on many popular Youtube channels (Break, Funny or Die, BlackBoxTV, The Young Turks, Machinima, What's Trending, Soul Pancake), and has performed many live stunts/pranks which include marriage proposals gone wrong, terrible flirting, and defecating on park benches. Aside from hosting Discovery Digital Network's popular news and pop culture channel, SourceFed, Bree writes, acts, and produces for DDN's sketch comedy channel, Nuclear Family.


Trivia
  • She is a strong advocate against bullying, sexual assault, abuse, and the stigmatization of mental illness.
  • Her father used to be an actor. He went by the stage name, Michael McCabe.
  • Studied film at the prestigious Idyllwild Arts Academy.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.