TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Finn Jones Biography

Finn Jones

Biography


Date of Birth
24 December 1988, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Terence Jones

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Finn Jones is a British actor best known for his role as 'Ser Loras Tyrell', The Knight of Flowers, in the HBO series 'Game of Thrones'. Jones trained at The Arts Educational Schools on a three-year acting course. Prior to this he was a Sixth Form student at Hayes School in Bromley, England.


Trivia
  • His real name is Terence "Terry" Jones however he changed it to avoid confusion with Monty Python actor, Terry Jones.
  • Jones spent the first two years of his life in foster care before being adopted.
  • His mother is a caregiver for children and his father a private investigator.
  • Quotes
  • Pretty much everyone on my iPod, I'd like to be friends with. But I'd say that the main two that I'd love to get into a conversation with, are Werner Herzog and Graham Hancock.
  • There's a documentary film-maker called Werner Herzog, who's a German film-maker. I really dig his stuff, I'd love to chat with him.\
  • Every day of my life I make an effort. Like, everything's an effort - a good effort.
  • [on how he got in shape for Iron Fist] It was a lot of work. Before we started shooting, I was working in the dojo (a Japanese martial arts training school). I was doing two hours of martial arts, and two hours of weight training. I didn't want to bulk up; he's meant to be toned, more agile, and athletic, rather than a muscle-bound gym rat.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.