TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Ryan Ross Biography

Ryan Ross

Biography


Date of Birth
30 December 1986, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Birth Name
George Ryan Ross III

Nickname
Ryro

Height
5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mini Biography
Ryan Ross was born in Las Vegas, Nevada in the summer of 1986 to Danielle and the late George Ryan Ross II. His parents separated when he was young and growing up, he struggled with his father's alcohol dependency. Several of his earlier song works recount events surrounding his father's addiction. He was a member of the wildly successful cult band, Panic! at the Disco from their formation in 2004 until his departure from the band in June of 2009, where he cited creative differences. From that time until December of 2010, he was a member of the now defunct band, The Young Veins with former Panic! at the Disco bandmate, Jon Walker. He has not been particularly active in the music scene since the band's breaking up. Ross currently resides in Echo Park, Los Angeles. He remains friends with his former bandmates.


Trivia
  • Was the original lead singer of Panic! at the Disco until Brendon Urie joined the band. After having heard Urie sing, a unanimous decision was made that he would take over the lead vocals and Ryan would sing backup.
  • Before Panic! at the Disco was formed, Ryan, Brent Wilson, Spencer Smith and their friend Trevor were in a band called Pet Salamander.
  • Graduated from Bishop Gorman High School in Las Vegas, Nevada in 2004.
  • Was in a relationship with fashion designer/activist and former online "scene queen" Jac Vanek from late 2005 to early 2006. The two met on LiveJournal. He was also in a relationship with TV show host and former dancer, Keltie Knight from 2006 to 2009.
  • Had his ears gauged as a teen.
  • Briefly attended and studied creative writing at the University of Nevada, Las Vegas before dropping out to pursue his musical interests.
  • Has four tattoos. On his right wrist, the lyrics "Mad as a Hatter"; on his left wrist, "Thin as a Dime". Both reference Tom Waits's song, "Diamonds and Gold". On the back of his upper right arm, he has a question mark and on the back of his upper left arm, the letter Q. Supposedly the question mark and Q reference a cult he was once part of.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.