TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

CJ Adams Biography

CJ Adams

Biography


Birth Name
Cameron James Adams

Nickname
CJ

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Cameron John "CJ" Adams, was born and raised in Rhode Island on April 6, 2000, to Donna and Matt Adams. His father is an author, golf expert and host of a show on SiriusXM satellite radio. CJ is best known for his role as Timothy Green in the 2012 film The Odd Life of Timothy Green, which earned him the Young Artist Award for Best Leading Young Actor Age Ten and Under.He previously had a role in the 2007 film Dan in Real Life. He also played the title character as Zac Wade in the 2013 film Against The Wild.


Trivia
  • Father is golf author, personality, and radio commentator Matt Adams.
  • In both of his first films Dan in Real Life (2007) and The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) he appears with Dianne Wiest.
  • Quotes
  • I was watching TV one day, and there was this open casting call for extras, and my brother says, 'You wanna try out for this movie?' and I said, 'No, I'm okay.' And then he said, 'Do you wanna be on a DVD?' And I said, 'I wanna be on a DVD!,' so I tried out.
  • What I learned about acting is that you become the character, like I became 'Timothy Green.'
  • The first movie I did was 'Dan in Real Life,' which was directed by Peter Hedges, the same director who did 'The Odd Life of Timothy Green.'
  • CJ is my nickname. It stands for Cameron, and my middle name is John.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.