TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Shane Harper Biography

Shane Harper

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1993, La Jolla, California, USA

Birth Name
Shane Steven Harper

Height
6' 2" (1.88 m)

Mini Biography
Shane Harper began dancing, singing, and acting in community theater at the age of 9. He was offered agency representation in the spring of 2006, at a regional dance competition. Shane obtained a black belt in Kempo Karate, and is an accomplished musician and songwriter, as well as a professionally trained dancer. After booking the first 3 jobs that he auditioned for, he continued to work hard, and pursued a career in the entertainment industry. Shane has become an established actor in television and feature films. He resides in Los Angeles, Ca.





  Username:
    Password:
 
 

  Sign Up Free!
  Forgot Your Password?




| TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.