TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Kelly Osbourne Biography

Kelly Osbourne

Biography


Date of Birth
27 December 1984, Westminster, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Kelly Lee Osbourne

Nickname
Kelly O
Kel
Totsy

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trivia
  • Middle sister of Jack Osbourne and Aimee Osbourne.
  • Daughter of Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne
  • Dropped out of the 10th grade.
  • Younger half-sister of Louis Osbourne and Jessica Osbourne.
  • Ex-girlfriend of Bert McCracken, lead singer of rock band, The Used.
  • Dropped by her record label, Epic (2003)
  • Niece of David Arden
  • Is a big fan of Blondie/Debbie Harry and Pat Benatar.
  • She loves to collect paintings of old movie stars, in particular, Marilyn Monroe.
  • Grandaughter of Don Arden.
  • Along with Nicole Richie, Beyoncé, Veronica Webb, Angie Everhart, Alexandra Richards, Irina Pantaeva, Marisa Miller, Wyclef Jean, Rachel Hunter, Naomi Campbell, and Janice Dickinson, she participated in the "Fashion for Relief" show on 16 September, 2005 in New York, a benefit for AmeriCares to support victims for Hurricane Katrina. Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale were among the celebrities who attended.
  • Is friends with singer/songwriter Michelle Branch and Amy Winehouse.
  • Was among the guests at Carmen Electra's and Dave Navarro's wedding
  • A close friend of Lindsay Lohan.
  • Good friends with Kate Moss, and Jeannie Mai.
  • Her friend, singer Amy Winehouse, died on July 23, 2011, at age 27.
  • Was hospitalized after fainting on the set of Fashion Police (2002) on March 7, 2013.
  • Has known Robert Pattinson since she was 18.
  • Engaged to Matthew Mosshart [July 30, 2013].
  • Filming Life as We Know It (2004), where she plays "Deborah Tynan", it will air this fall on ABC. [July 2004]
  • Debut performance of her cover of Madonna's "Papa Don't Preach" at the 2002 MTV Movie Awards. [June 2002]
  • Engaged to Matthew Mosshart (summer 2013).
  • Protegee of Joan Rivers.
  • Knew Joan Rivers when Osbourne was only 6 years old, she later worked with her on Fashion Police (2002).
  • Trademarks:
  • Her frequently dyed hair
  • Quotes
  • To be honest with you, Canadians are so much nicer than Americans. I'm probably going to get in trouble for saying that. The people there are just so nice and helpful.
  • I've been to rehab seven times and to two mental institutions. My mum even had me put in a padded cell once to scare me, but like a brat I just sat it out until she said, 'Well, that's not going to work'.
  • I've always been really into fashion. It's just that my fashion choices at an early age were really odd and they still are. I have grown to understand, as much as I don't like it, that the fashion world doesn't really want to listen to what a little chubby girl has to say.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2019 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.