TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jack Osbourne Biography

Jack Osbourne

Biography


Date of Birth
8 December 1985, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Jack Joseph Osbourne

Nickname
Jack Sabbath

Height
5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Trivia
  • Son of Ozzy Osbourne and Sharon Osbourne
  • Younger brother of Kelly Osbourne and Aimee Osbourne.
  • Younger half-brother of Louis Osbourne, Elliot Osbourne and Jessica Osbourne.
  • In negotiations to host his own show called "Union Jack" for Britain's Channel 4.
  • Nephew of David Arden
  • He is a talent scout for Epic Records.
  • Grandson of Don Arden.
  • Owner of a bulldog named Lola
  • Was among the guests at Carmen Electra's and Dave Navarro's wedding
  • Engaged to Lisa Osbourne [September 29, 2011].
  • Daughter, Pearl Clementine Osbourne, was born on April 24, 2012, weighing in at 8lbs. 6oz.
  • Friend of Kimberly Stewart.
  • Has been diagnosed with multiple sclerosis [June 18, 2012].
  • His wife, Lisa Osbourne, has miscarried their late-term second child, a boy [September 6, 2013].
  • Achieved one of his ultimate goals of climbing El Capitan after six months of intensive training as documented in the series on Travel Channel Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie. [February 2006]
  • In June 2012, Osbourne announced that he had been diagnosed with multiple sclerosis. [June 2012]
  • Jack and Lisa welcomed their second daughter, Andy Rose Osbourne, on June 13, 2015. She weighed 6 lbs 11 oz.
  • Quotes
  • I think we are more functional than most families I know



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.