TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Crystal Reed Biography

Crystal Reed

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1985, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Crystal Marie Reed

Height
5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Mini Biography
Crystal Reed was born in Detroit, Michigan and began to study dance at an early age. She attended Dort Elementary School in Roseville, Michigan, Roseville Junior High and Roseville High School, where she was president of the school's drama club was the dance captain. She also took part in a local community theater and performed in musicals such as Annie and Grease. After graduating high school, Reed attended Wayne State University where she pursued fine arts, but left before finishing her bachelor's degree to move to Chicago where she performed in local plays and continued to take improv and theater classes at places like Second City, iO Chicago Theater and Act One Studios before she moved to Hollywood.

Since the start of her career, Crystal Reed has made guest appearances on television shows such as CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), Rizzoli & Isles (2010), and CSI: NY (2004). In 2010, Reed appeared in the film Skyline (2010), and in 2011 she landed a role in MTV's Teen Wolf (2011) along with co-stars Tyler Posey and Dylan O'Brien.


Trademarks:
  • Dimples
  • Quotes
  • I think there's something to be said for being physical in acting.
  • I loved rollerskating when I was younger.
  • I feel like every couple years MTV reinvents itself in some way, you know?
  • I feel like a good director provokes you to ask questions about your character, but doesn't answer them for you.
  • I don't care if people know who I am or if I make a ton of money, I just love my work so much.
  • I started to be much happier in my relationships when I realized that I can only control myself. That way, you don't worry about people and don't waste your time thinking, 'What if he cheats on me?' You can't control that.
  • There's something to be said about sitting in front of the TV and being removed from your own life and just pushed into another one.
  • The secret to scooping ice cream is all about the scooper. You have to dip it in water before and after every scoop. Then it just rolls off.
  • I'm not interested in fame at all.
  • I went to prom with my boyfriend, but after the dance he left me at a party all by myself. It was awful!



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.