TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : ADVERTISE : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Trevor Gagnon Biography

Trevor Gagnon

Biography


Date of Birth
4 December 1995, Thousand Oaks, California, USA

Birth Name
Trevor Michael Gagnon

Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)

Mini Biography
Trevor made his acting debut at the age of 6 in "Iron Jawed Angels". IJA is an amazing drama about the struggles that women had obtaining equality and their triumph with the Women's Suffrage Movement in the early 1900's. The movie starred Hillary Swank, Angelica Houston, and Patrick Dempsey.

"Big Fish" was the next big opportunity to come his way. After a long and involved audition process, he landed the part of Will's son. Albert Finney, Jessica Lange, Danny DeVito, and Ewan McGregor helped create the magic in this wonderful film directed by Tim Burton.

Since 2003, Trevor has done several television commercials, including the Mederma scar cream ad in which his image appeared on the pages of many parenting magazines. Two additional movies followed, "Loggerheads and "Southern Belles". Both were filmed near his hometown in North Carolina.

Trevor spent time on the Dr. Phil show as a celebrity guest, and donates his time to various charitable organizations, such as the Painted Turtle, the Ronald McDonald House and the Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS foundation, as a way to give back to the community.

Trevor really enjoyed doing his voice-over work on "Fly Me to the Moon". This fantastic animated 3-D movie starred three 'tween -aged flies who stowed aboard the Apollo 11 flight to the moon. Leading the "mission" is "Nat" (Trevor), who is always looking for an adventure. Also making a "buzz" are cast members, Nicollette Sheridan, Ed Begley Jr., Tim Curry, Christopher Lloyd, Kelly Ripa and making a special appearance, Buzz Aldren.

Trevor's V.O. work also includes time on Cartoon Network's "Happy Monster Band". Trevor is a series regular as the voice of "L.O", one of the silly monsters who teach children about the wonderful countries around the world.

Last summer Trevor was in Austin, Texas filming the Warner Brothers production "Shorts", a new family adventure /comedy written and directed by Robert Rodriguez (Spy Kids trilogy). Trevor stars as "Loogie" who along side his mischievous brothers discover a magic wishing rock that grants wishes to anyone who holds it. William H. Macy, Jon Cryer, James Spader and Leslie Mann play the grown-ups in this kid -centered comedy.

Trevor can be seen starring as a series regular in the television comedy, "The New Adventures of Old Christine" which is in its fifth season on CBS. Trevor plays opposite the Emmy winning actress Julia Louis-Dreyfus as her son, Ritchie.


Trivia
  • North Carolina [February 2008]
  • California [March 2007]




  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?