TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Chris Fedun Biography

Chris Fedun

Biography


Date of Birth
14 December 1986, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name
Christopher Michael Fedun

Nickname
Crisco

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • Chris has trained in vocal lessons, piano, basketball, baseball, gymnastics, guitar and jazz, tap, ballet and hip hop dancing.
  • Chris love dogs. He has two Bishon Frises and their names are Snuggles & Lacy. He has another dog named Prince.
  • Chris starting dancing and singing when he was 9.
  • Chris's Mom's name is Linda, Dad's Name is Phill, & Brother's Name is Matt.
  • Was in the very successful Christian/Pop Band Jump5 from 1999-2007, they disbanded at the end of December 2007.
  • Chris is from Nashville Tn, but recently moved to Joelton TN with his parents. he will soon be moving to L.A when his EP is finished.
  • He attended Nashville School for the Arts Middle & High School.
  • Graduated In 2004 at the age of 18.
  • Chris teaches Dance at Los Angeles Edge and Millennium dance studios, plus studies dance through them.
  • Chris has written many songs.
  • He has studied with top choreographers in Los Angeles, Miami, Orlando, New York's Broadway Dance, Nashville and Las Vegas.
  • Finishing up his EP & teaching Dance [March 2009]
  • Performing at Disneyland and Disneyland California Adventure.
  • Quotes
  • A star is something that shines beautiful in the night, but it is nothing without the eyes that watch it...



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.