TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Denzel Whitaker Biography

Denzel Whitaker

Biography


Date of Birth
15 December 1990, Torrance, California, USA

Birth Name
Denzel Dominique Whitaker

Nickname
Dz

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Trivia
  • Two favorite genres of movies are comedy and action. Favorite TV series include Family Guy (1999), Chappelle's Show (2003), Robot Chicken (2005), South Park (1997) and "Spiderman". Favorite movie trilogies included Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), Spider-Man (2002), and Back to the Future (1985).
  • Has performed "Rapper's Delight" in front of 2005 Kids Choice Awards audience as a warm-up.
  • His biggest inspirations are Denzel Washington, Will Smith, Steven Spielberg, and George Lucas.
  • His parents are Dale and Younalanda Whitaker.
  • He is a huge fan of Spider-man.
  • He is named after Denzel Washington and got the opportunity to work with him on The Great Debaters (2007) and Training Day (2001).
  • Often mistakenly thought to be the son of actor Forest Whitaker. Coincidentally, Forest Whitaker played his on-screen father in The Great Debaters (2007).
  • Denzel Whitaker appeared in the 2007 film The Great Debaters (2007) with Denzel Washington and Forest Whitaker.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.