TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Spencer List Biography

Spencer List

Biography


Date of Birth
6 December 1998, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Spencer W. List

Nickname
Spence

Height
6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Mini Biography
Born April 6th, 1998, Spencer List is an actor who began his career at an early age in various films, television series, and commercials. Spencer recently wrapped the independent feature "The Bachelors," written and directed by Kurt Voelker, opposite J.K. Simmons and Josh Wiggins. Most recently, Spencer co-starred in "Hard Sell", opposite Skyler Gisondo and Kristin Chenoweth, as well as the lead in "Night Has Settled," directed by Steve Clark, with Adriana Barraza and Pilar Lopez de Ayala. Spencer also starred as the title role in Famke Janssen's directorial debut "Bringing Up Bobby," with Milla Jovovich, Bill Pullman and Marcia Cross. His additional film credits include James Franco's "Black Dog Red Dog," Jason Blum's "Mockingbird," and starred opposite his twin sister and fellow actor Peyton List in the indie horror thriller "Bereavement." On the small screen, Spencer has guest-starred on such hit series as Disney's "Bunk'd," CBS' "CSI: Miami," Fox's "Fringe," Nickelodeon's "iCarly".


Trivia
  • Twin brother of actress Peyton List.
  • Older brother of actor Phoenix List.
  • He is a StarPower Ambassador for the Starlight Children's Foundation.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.