TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Charlie DePew Biography

Charlie DePew

Biography


Date of Birth
22 December 1996, California, USA

Birth Name
Charles Bradfield DePew

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography
Charlie DePew is an American actor from Pasadena, California. A passionate storyteller, Charlie would spend hours in front of family and friends reenacting movies, speaking casually in accents, and doing impressions. His "big break" happened at his elementary school where he was cast to play Charlie Brown in his sixth grade play.

Appearing as Emma Stone's younger brother in The Amazing Spider-man (2012) and The Amazing Spider-man 2 (2014) Charlie eventually moved on to play prominent recurring roles on Awkward (2014) and The Goldbergs (2015). He also made his mark on Mad Men's Midseason 7 finale (2014) with Kiernan Shipka.


Trivia
  • Brother of Jack DePew.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.