TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Blake Foster Biography

Blake Foster

Biography


Date of Birth
29 December 1985, Northridge, California, USA

Birth Name
Blake Anthony Foster

Nickname
One take Blake
Blakester

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Trivia
  • A three-time state champion in martial arts
  • Parents are Pat and John
  • Has a younger sister named Callie
  • Was the Huggies baby at the age of 16 months
  • Wrote a book on urban developement which was never published
  • Received Black Belt on December 15, 1996 in American Tang Soo Do Karate under 8th degree Black Belt Grand Master Tom Bloom owner of Tom Bloom Karate Studio.
  • Second degree black belt in American Tang Soo Do style Karate.
  • On Wednesday, June 12, 2013, Blake's wife Katie gave birth to a baby boy, Jaxon Anthony, at 6:20pm.
  • Currently shooting with actress/singer Lalaine and Selena Gomez for "Lizzie McGuire" (2001) television spin-off "Stevie Sanchez" (2005) as Mark Lanalampi. [March 2005]
  • Fourth degree black belt in (Chuck Norris') American Tang Soo Do style of karate under Tom Bloom.
  • Quotes
  • If I was to be acting still later in life, I'd hope to be the voice of Optimus Prime....or maybe I could be the next Superman? It doesn't matter though, with fans like I have, I know I'll always be welcomed in acting



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.