TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Erik Knudsen Biography

Erik Knudsen

Biography


Date of Birth
25 December 1988, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name
Erik Kenneth William Knudsen

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Knudsen has appeared in several movies and guest appearances, mostly in Canada. In 2003, he started playing the lead role, "Donovan MacKay", in the children's comedy series, Mental Block. He also starred in Saw II as Daniel Matthews and as Dale Turner in Jericho, which premiered in September of 2006. As of 2012, he stars as Alec Sadler in the Canadian sci-fi show Continuum. He is sometimes credited as Eric Knudsen.


Trivia
  • Scandinavian ancestry.
  • Trademarks:
  • Black converse



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.