TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH

Jade Ramsey Biography

Jade Ramsey

Biography


Date of Birth
10 December 1988, Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK

Birth Name
Jade Nicole Ramsey

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Mini Biography
Jade is an English Actress born in Bournemouth, Dorset.

She is most known as Patricia Williamson in the Belgian/American/British Teen Drama Mystery television series of Nickelodeon: House of Anubis.

She has a twin sister, Nikita Ramsay who is also acting.

Her first professional acting job was X-Men 2 as a X-Kid.

She has appeared in a lot of movies and television shows in which she mostly acts along side her twin, Nikita.


Trivia
  • Twin sister of Nikita Ramsey.
  • She has appeared in a lot of movies and television shows with her sister such as The Myth of the American Sleepover, X-Men 2.
  • She auditioned for the role of Patricia Williamson in House of Anubis, with her sister, and eventually got the part.
  • She auditioned for the part of Nina Martin in House of Anubis but lost to Nathalia Ramos.
  • She was part of Chick Comedy on YouTube, along with her sister, in a short film called "Twinny Something".



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?



    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | Hosted By DigitalOcean |

    Copyright © 2020 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.