TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Bobby Lockwood Biography

Bobby Lockwood

Biography


Date of Birth
24 December 1993, Essex, England, UK

Birth Name
Bobby Leslie Lockwood

Nickname
Bob
Bobert
Bobster
B

Height
5' 10" (1.78 m)

Mini Biography
Bobby started his acting career at a young age, when he landed his breakout role, as the voice of Patch in Walt Disney's animated film 101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure.

He then joined the original cast of, the award winning (international) series, House of Anubis (2011), where he played the role of Mick Campbell for the first two series, before landing the lead role of Rhydian in CBBC's hit series Wolfblood (2012), which he starred in for the first 3 series. In 2013 Bobby picked up the Best Performer award at the children's BAFTAs for his performance in Wolfblood.

In 2015 Bobby then went on to play the guest lead role of Sam Langton in ITV's Inspector Lewis (2006). Then in 2017 he featured as Josh in Uncle (2012) for BBC3 and Nathan in Unforgotten (2015) for ITV.

Bobby's film credits include Mum's List, in which he played Matt and starred opposite Rafe Spall and Laser in Honey 3, all of which were released in 2016. He will also appear in the highly anticipated upcoming film Dunkirk, and Access All Areas, in which he plays Spiritual Simon, which are both due to be released later this year.


Trivia
  • In 2009 he modeled with his sister, Abbie, for P&O Cruises and Pacific 7.
  • He once owned a pet African Land Snail which was called Gary.
  • He owns a pet cat called Alfie.
  • He is a middle child, Bobby has an older brother called James and a younger sister called Abbie.
  • He is often in his friend Dan O'Malley's (YouTube name Dan Omalls) YouTube videos.
  • In April 2016 Bobby ran the London Marathon along with his friend Dan and they raised £2,796.13 for Great Ormond Street Hospital.
  • He is experienced in many different styles of dance as he has been having dance lessons since he was 3. However, he hasn't had many opportunities to showcase his talents, until 2015, when he filmed for the third installment of the dance franchise 'Honey'.
  • Watching 'Billy Eliot', when picking his options, at the age of 14 inspired him to be an actor.
  • He completed one of his GCSE a year early, at high school, and got an A in maths.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.