TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Joe McElderry Biography

Joe McElderry

Biography


Date of Birth
16 December 1991, South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England, UK

Birth Name
Joseph McElderry

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Joe is from South Shields in North East England. He is a keen runner and has participated in the Great North Run 3 times along with the Sport Relief Mile. He is highly involved in many charities including Variety UK, The Hunger Project and The Teenage Cancer Trust. Due to this, he is the youngest ever recipient of Variety's "Silver Heart" Award. Despite spending much of his time traveling the country or in London, he still often returns to South Shields and owns a house in the town. Joe is an accomplished songwriter and has worked with many highly respected artists such as Marcella Detroit and Ludovico Eunialdi.


Trivia
  • A fan of Elton John, McElderry had been due to see John live at Hyde Park in July 2013, but John cancelled the concert due to illness.
  • Quotes
  • Robbie Williams is obviously an incredible performer and had huge success.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2018 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.