TeenIdols4you Logo
IDOL NEWS : ACTOR PICTURES : SINGER PICTURES : PICTURES BY MOVIE : TOP 50 IDOLS : IDOL VIDEOS
NEW PICTURES : IDOL BIRTHDAYS : SITE UPDATES : UPLOAD A PICTURE : ALL IDOLS : CONTACT US : SEARCH TEENIDOLS4YOU.COM

Jeannie Ortega Biography

Jeannie Ortega

Biography


Date of Birth
19 December 1986, Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
Jeannette Ortega

Mini Biography
Jeannie Ortega is a singer, writer and actress from New York City that signed her first major record deal with Hollywood Records at the age of 16. Ortega spent several years on the pop radio circuit. Her first single, "Crowded"yielded a Top 25 slot on the Billboard Hot 100 charts and was certified Gold on radio airplay. Ortega's debut album "No Place Like Brooklyn" (2006) debuted No. 1 on Billboard's Heatseekers chart and charted in the Top 200. She spent the summer of 2006 as the opening act for international pop star Rihanna on her nationwide tour. In 2007 Ortega had a life changing divine encounter and decided to change direction and use her gifts for God. The triple threat performer has since been featured multiple times on TBN's international show, 'Praise the Lord' and continues to tour Christian venues and churches all throughout the USA, sharing her music and life changing testimony. Her TV appearances include "One Life to Live," "Step Up," and more. Ortega Just finished released her first full-length, Christian studio album, Love Changed Me. She collaborated with prominent Christian music producer Aaron Rice (TobyMac, Mandisa).


Trivia
  • Is an American Recording artist who calls herself a hip hop performer
  • She is of Puerto Rican descent
  • Trademarks:
  • Her pretty eyes.



  •   Username:
        Password:
     
     

      Sign Up Free!
      Forgot Your Password?




    | TeenIdols4you Terms & Conditions | Copyright Policy | Privacy Policy | TI4U Amazon Wishlist |

    Copyright © 2017 The Galactic Studio. All rights reserved.
    Photos & certain artwork used on TeenIdols4You are copyright protected and are the property of their respective owners.
    Studio logos & other trademarks used herein are the property of their respective owners.